Core Switch Type 2

* Please send mail to nicsi-pi[AT]nic[DOT]in for proposal
Sr. No. Additional Item Tender No.
(Empanelment Valid upto)
Price All Inclusive(rupee) * Empanelled Vendor(s) / OEMs Action
1 16 nos of 10-Gig Port spread over minimum two modules (Included ...... Read More
Close
16 nos of 10-Gig Port spread over minimum two modules (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
Model No: Extreme Networks BD 8900-10G24X-C
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
21,63,240.00
Inspira Enterprise India Pvt. Ltd.
2 8 nos of 1G SFP ports (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
Close
8 nos of 1G SFP ports (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
Model No: Extreme Networks BD 8800-G24Xc
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
5,77,831.00
Inspira Enterprise India Pvt. Ltd.
3 10GBaseLR SFP+ port single mode Fiber modules (Included Installation & 3 Years ...... Read More
Close
10GBaseLR SFP+ port single mode Fiber modules (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
Model No: Extreme Networks 10GBASE-LR SFP+
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
20,817.00
Inspira Enterprise India Pvt. Ltd.
4 1000BaseLx SFP port Single Mode Fiber (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
Close
1000BaseLx SFP port Single Mode Fiber (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
Model No: Extreme Networks 1000 Base-LX SFP
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
11,370.00
Inspira Enterprise India Pvt. Ltd.
5 Installation of Core Switch Type 2
Close
Installation of Core Switch Type 2
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
12,626.00
Inspira Enterprise India Pvt. Ltd.
6 Support of Core Switch Type 2
Close
Support of Core Switch Type 2
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
8,99,111.00
Inspira Enterprise India Pvt. Ltd.
Back to Top