Core Switch Type 1

* Please send mail to nicsi-pi[AT]nic[DOT]in for proposal
Sr. No. Additional Item Tender No.
(Empanelment Valid upto)
Price All Inclusive(rupee) * Empanelled Vendor(s) / OEMs Action
1 24 nos of 10-Gig Port Module (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
Close
24 nos of 10-Gig Port Module (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
21,63,241.00
Inspira Enterprise India Pvt. Ltd.
2 24 nos of 1G SFP based Module (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
Close
24 nos of 1G SFP based Module (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
5,47,418.00
Inspira Enterprise India Pvt. Ltd.
3 8 port 40G module (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
Close
8 port 40G module (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
40,55,805.00
Inspira Enterprise India Pvt. Ltd.
4 10GBaseLR SFP+ port single mode Fiber modules (Included Installation & 3 Years ...... Read More
Close
10GBaseLR SFP+ port single mode Fiber modules (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
20,817.00
Inspira Enterprise India Pvt. Ltd.
5 1000BaseLx SFP port Single Mode Fiber (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
Close
1000BaseLx SFP port Single Mode Fiber (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
11,370.00
Inspira Enterprise India Pvt. Ltd.
6 10/100/1000 Base-T ports (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
Close
10/100/1000 Base-T ports (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
48,152.00
Inspira Enterprise India Pvt. Ltd.
7 40G QSFP port with fiber patch cable (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
Close
40G QSFP port with fiber patch cable (Included Installation & 3 Years Support)
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
2,41,375.00
Inspira Enterprise India Pvt. Ltd.
8 Installation of Core Switch Type 1
Close
Installation of Core Switch Type 1
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
12,626.00
Inspira Enterprise India Pvt. Ltd.
9 Support of Core Switch Type 1
Close
Support of Core Switch Type 1
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
8,99,110.00
Inspira Enterprise India Pvt. Ltd.
Back to Top