Distribution Switch Type 1

* Please send mail to nicsi-pi[AT]nic[DOT]in for proposal
Sr. No. Additional Item Tender No.
(Empanelment Valid upto)
Price All Inclusive(rupee) * Empanelled Vendor(s) / OEMs Action
1 1G -Lx Fiber SFP port (Including Installation)
Close
1G -Lx Fiber SFP port (Including Installation)
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
5,692.00
IL&FS Technologies Ltd.
2 10 Gbase LR Single mode fiber SFP+ port (Including Installation)
Close
10 Gbase LR Single mode fiber SFP+ port (Including Installation)
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
22,888.00
IL&FS Technologies Ltd.
3 40 G QSFP port (Including Installation)
Close
40 G QSFP port (Including Installation)
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
2,25,236.00
IL&FS Technologies Ltd.
4 Installation Cost (Distribution Switch Type 1)
Close
Installation Cost (Distribution Switch Type 1)
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
23,666.00
IL&FS Technologies Ltd.
5 Support Cost (Distribution Switch Type 1)
Close
Support Cost (Distribution Switch Type 1)
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
76,296.00
IL&FS Technologies Ltd.
6 (Support Cost)1G -Lx Fiber SFP port
Close
(Support Cost)1G -Lx Fiber SFP port
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
682.00
IL&FS Technologies Ltd.
7 (Support Cost)10 Gbase LR Single mode fiber SFP+ port
Close
(Support Cost)10 Gbase LR Single mode fiber SFP+ port
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
2,723.00
IL&FS Technologies Ltd.
8 (Support Cost) 40 G QSFP port
Close
(Support Cost) 40 G QSFP port
NICSI/Wi-Fi-CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES/2016/07
(03/11/2016 - 02/11/2018)
29,507.00
IL&FS Technologies Ltd.
Back to Top